☁ 9°C Overcast ⛽ Gas 154.9¢ Costco 🚧 4 closures 💼 392 jobs 🏢 3,929 businesses
Save local

Local deals & offers

Real deals from Grande Prairie & Peace Region businesses. Support local and save. Own a business? Post your deal →

Giant Tiger

  • Boursin cheese$4.97 $6.57 · EA. · until 14 Oct 2026
  • McIntosh apples$3.97 · EA. · until 14 Oct 2026
  • Old Dutch Rip・L Chips$2.88 $3.97 · ea · until 14 Oct 2026
  • Fresh whole chicken$8.97 $12.97 · EA. · until 14 Oct 2026
  • Cold Label Smoke House bacon$3.97 $6.97 · until 14 Oct 2026
  • Nescafe instant coffee$6.44 $7.94 · EA. · until 14 Oct 2026
  • Reser's deli salad$2.97 $4.47 · EA. · until 14 Oct 2026
  • General Mills Cheerios cereal$3.47 $4.99 · ea · until 14 Oct 2026
  • Natural Bakery Canadian Rye Bread$2.77 $2.99 · EA. · until 14 Oct 2026

PetSmart

  • PEDIGREE® dog food cans$1.67 · sale -37.59 · until 2 Nov 2026
  • WHIMZEES® dental dog treats$10.00 $15.99 · sale · until 2 Nov 2026
  • Jay's® My Mighty Wolf & Tasty Adventures™ Doggy Bits™ dog treats$5.00 $10.29 · sale · until 2 Nov 2026
  • WHIMZEES® dental cat treats$3.00 $5.49 · sale · until 2 Nov 2026
  • PEDIGREE® dog food 13.6-20 kg$35.99 $40.99 · sale - $44.99 · until 2 Nov 2026
  • TEMPTATIONS™ cat treats$5.99 · sale · until 2 Nov 2026
  • Dog treats$4.29 · starting at · until 19 Oct 2026
  • ALL Weruva dog food$2.49 · reg. - 34.99 · until 2 Nov 2026
  • Authority® cat & dog food$1.69 · reg. -4.49 · until 2 Nov 2026

Princess Auto

  • Magnetic Tool Holder$6.99 $12.99 · until 1 Nov 2026
  • 24 in. Wand High-Pressure Engine Cleaning Gun$19.99 $39.99 · until 19 Oct 2026
  • Pet Bowl Stand with 2 Silicone Bowls$8.99 $14.99 · until 1 Nov 2026
  • 3 pk 3-in-1 Car Emergency Tools$4.99 $7.99 · until 1 Nov 2026
  • 5 pc Bottle Cleaning Brush Set$4.99 $9.99 · until 19 Oct 2026
  • Pet Bed with Blanket$14.99 $29.99 · until 1 Nov 2026
  • 60 qt. Seafood Boiling Kit$199.99 $249.99 · until 19 Oct 2026
  • All-Calibre Pistol Cleaning Kit$49.99 $54.99 · until 1 Nov 2026
  • 600 ml Engine Cleaning Gun$9.99 $29.99 · until 19 Oct 2026

M&M Food Market

  • Butter Chicken$5.99 $6.99 · ONLY each sale · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Chicken Parmesan & Spaghetti$19.99 $21.99 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Chicken Stir Fry$19.99 $21.99 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Creamy Tuscan Style Chicken and Pasta$19.99 $21.99 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Creamy Rosé Chicken & Pasta$19.99 $21.99 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Chicken Linguine with Parmesan$5.99 $6.99 · ONLY each sale · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Lemon Herb Chicken and Pasta$19.99 $21.99 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts$29.99 $39.99 · until 15 Oct 2026

UFA Co-operative Limited

  • Heated Pet Water Bowl$41.19 $54.99 · until 13 Oct 2026
  • Cannonball Sliding Door Hardware$8.09 $8.99 · FROM · until 13 Oct 2026
  • CAT 8-in-1 Multi-Tool$16.99 $26.99 · until 13 Oct 2026
  • DEWALT Bucket Tool Organizer$27.99 $39.99 · until 13 Oct 2026
  • Heated Pet Mats$149.99 $179.99 · FROM · until 13 Oct 2026
  • 1x6x8' Rough Cut Spruce Lumber$3.82 $4.49 · until 13 Oct 2026
  • Gripple Tensioning Tool$167.99 $209.99 · until 13 Oct 2026
  • Select DEWALT 20V Max XR Tools$229.99 $359.99 · until 13 Oct 2026

Save-On-Foods

  • Western Family Ricotta Cheese$6.99 · ea · until 15 Oct 2026
  • White Bread or 100% Whole Wheat, Sliced$2.49 · ea · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Artisan Potato Bread$3.99 · ea · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Chicken Thighs$6.99 · lb · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Pumpkin Gouda Cheese$3.99 · 100g · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Pork Loin Chops$6.99 · lb · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Marinated Chicken Breast$5.99 · ea · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Cracker Barrel Cheese Slices$4.99 · ea · until 15 Oct 2026

FreshCo

  • Compliments Crispy Homestyle Chicken or Shepherd's Pie Frozen 900 g-1 kg$13.99 $14.99 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Carnation Evaporated Milk$2.29 $2.69 · only · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Compliments Chicken Wings Frozen 800 g$10.00 $14.99 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Dempster's White or Whole Wheat Bread 570-675 g, Buns 12 pk or English Muffins 340 g$2.69 $3.69 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Compliments Whole Grain or Natural Bakery Rye Bread 600 g or Hostess Snack Cakes 202-206 g$2.99 $3.49 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Earth's Own Barista Oat Milk 946 mL$4.99 $5.99 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Dempster's Raisin Bread 680 g$3.49 $4.49 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Fletcher's Pork Cottage Roll Cured 8.80/kg$3.99 $4.49 · /lb · until 15 Oct 2026

Buy-Low Foods

  • Tre Stelle Ricotta Cheese$6.97 · ed · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Silver Hills Sprouted Power Bread$4.47 · ea · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Mang Pedro's Old Fashioned Pork Rinds$4.97 · ea · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Dempster's Bread$2.47 · ea · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Whole Frying Chicken$2.97 · lb · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Tre Stelle Cheese Slices$2.47 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Faith Farms Cheese$4.97 · ea · until 15 Oct 2026

RONA & RONA +

  • 1/2" drill$129.00 $179.00 · ea. · until 15 Oct 2026
  • OLYMPIC CANADIAN WOOD OIL$60.69 $80.99 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • Craftsman Drill and impact driver combo$129.00 $199.00 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • CRAFTSMAN Oscillating tool$99.00 $119.00 · ea. · until 15 Oct 2026
  • DEWALT Hammer drill$148.00 $239.00 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • DEWALT 29-piece oscillating multi-tool set$158.00 $266.99 · until 15 Oct 2026
  • 3.78-L cans of SICO Clean Surface interior$64.79 $107.99 · ea. · until 15 Oct 2026

Staples

  • Mr. Clean Antibacterial Multi-Surface Cleaner - Lemon - 2.93L$14.99 $18.99 · until 23 Oct 2026
  • Shark Clean and Empty Cordless Stick Vacuum with HEPA & 1.3 L Auto Empty System - White$349.99 $399.99 · until 23 Oct 2026
  • Charmin Ultra Soft Toilet Paper - Triple Rolls - 30 Pack$25.99 $39.99 · until 23 Oct 2026
  • Cashmere Triple Rolls Toilet Paper - 20 Pack$14.99 $24.99 · until 23 Oct 2026
  • DuraPlus 2-Ply Bathroom Tissue - White - 48 pk$34.49 $39.99 · until 23 Oct 2026
  • Bounty Select-A-Size Paper Towel, 6 pk$16.99 $22.99 · until 23 Oct 2026

Offers from local businesses

Chain restaurant coupons

Grocery flyers

Post a deal for your business →